Legal notice

Legal notice

Christian Karl Siebenwurst GmbH & Co. KG
Industriestr. 31
92345 Dietfurt, Germany

Tel.: +49 8464 650-0
Fax: +49 8464 1280
E-mail: info@siebenwurst.com

Managing director: Christian Siebenwurst, Roland Siebenwurst
Nuremberg Registry Court, HRB no. 5583/HRA no. 6934
VAT ID: DE 133226755

Responsible for content according to section 55, paragraph 2 of the RStV (Rundfunkstaatsvertrag/Interstate Treaty on Broadcasting): Christian Siebenwurst

Other Siebenwurst companies:

Siebenwurst Werkzeugbau GmbH
Herschelstraße 4
08060 Zwickau, Germany

Tel.: +49 375 8143-0
Fax: +49 375 8143-299
E-mail: kontakt@siebenwurst-wzb.de

Managing directors: Christian Siebenwurst
Zwickau Registry Court, HRB no. 2622
VAT ID: DE 141381113

Erocut Funkenerosions GmbH
Gewerbering Nord 4
91189 Rohr, Germany

Tel: +49 9876 978 5470
Fax: +49 9876 978 5471
E-mail: info@erocut.de

Managing directors: Jürgen Ortner, Leonhard Siebenwurst
Fürth Registry Court, HRB no. 6476
VAT ID: DE 133513538

Siebenwurst Toolmaking Trading & Services Ltd.
Siebenwurst Ltd. Shanghai
Saint Land Building, Room 709
No. 1165 Jiangning Road
Putuo District
Shanghai 200060, P.R. China

Tel: +49 151 27017849
E-Mail: c.walter@siebenwurst-china.com

Managing director: Christian Walter

Siebenwurst Consulting & Services GmbH
Hof-Feldbach-Straße 2
35683 Dillenburg, Germany

Tel: +49 151 27017849
E-Mail: info@siebenwurst-cs.de

Managing director: Christian Walter

Siebenwurst CAD CAM Solution S. de R.L. de C.V.
Carretera Estatal #431 Km 2+200 Lote 62 Hacienda la Machorra
Parque Tecnológico Innovación Querétaro
El Marqués, Qro. C.P. 76246
Mexico

Tel: +52 442 221 6138
E-Mail: info@siebenwurst-ccs.com

Managing directors: Boguslaw Kajdrys, Christian Walter

Copyright and liability for links

We assume no liability, especially as regards potential damage or consequences arising from the use of the content published on this server. We also assume no liability for the completeness or correctness of the data published. Furthermore, no liability can be assumed with regard to these data being exempt from any third-party claims.

We have no influence over the contents of external web pages. Hyperlinks which navigate away from this web page were created after the linked pages had first been viewed. However, web pages are subject to frequent modifications. If an external link is not working or not directing you to the indicated destination, please let us know — we will be happy to correct any errors. If you have any reason for complaints regarding the contents of a linked page, please contact the operator of the page in question.

The entire content of this server — especially images, photographs, buttons and other design elements — is subject to copyright.

Privacy statement

We take the protection of personal data very seriously, and want you to feel safe when visiting our website. We process personal data collected when visiting our web pages in accordance with legal regulations, in particular the German Federal Data Protection Act (German: Bundesdatenschutzgesetz/BDSG) and the German Teleservices Act (German: Telemediengesetz/TMG).

How is personal data processed by us?

At some points on our website, we offer you the opportunity to contact us or to use certain services (e.g. newsletter subscription). We will only use personal data collected in this process for the purpose for which they were provided to us. We will not pass on your data to any third parties.

What are personal data?

Personal data are pieces of information which enable a person to be identified. These include your real name, address and telephone number. Information not linked directly to your true identity (e.g. favourite websites or the number of users of a site) does not constitute personal data. (Please also see below: “Will any data be recorded during my visit?”)

What data will be collected?

If it is possible to enter personal or business information (e-mail addresses, names, addresses) within the website, this information is provided by the user exclusively on a voluntary basis. The use of all services provided is also permitted, if technically possible and reasonable, either without entering such information or by entering anonymous data or a pseudonym. However, if you also enter the optional data correctly, this makes it possible for us to provide you with personal and individual support.

Is it guaranteed that the contents of the e-mail correspondence / contact form will be treated confidentially?

Please be aware that, if you wish to contact us via e-mail or using the contact form, the confidentiality of the information supplied cannot always be guaranteed. The contents of e-mails can be viewed by third parties. We therefore recommend that confidential information be sent to us exclusively by post.

Will any data be recorded during my visit?

Every time a user accesses part of our website, and every time a file is retrieved, access data relating to this procedure are stored in a log file on our server:

  • IP address
  • Page from which the file was requested
  • Date, time
  • Browser type and browser settings
  • Operating system
  • Pages that you have visited
  • Data volume transferred
  • Access status (file transferred, file not found etc.)

Statistics are generated from these data which help us to further adapt our web presence to suit to your needs. A personal connection can only be made if you log on directly to our website or access our website from a personalised page. In no case, however, will these data or parts thereof be passed on to third parties.

Do you use cookies?

We use session cookies on our website. The data are not stored permanently. The advantage of using time-limited cookies is the fact that you do not have to enter your personal data again every time you fill in different forms on our website. When the browser is closed, the cookies are automatically deleted.

Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can disable the storing of the cookies or set your browser to inform you as soon as cookies are sent.

If you have disabled cookies, a session ID will be used for personal identification while you access our website. No data will be stored on your computer. The session ID will be deleted after your access to the website is terminated.

Do I have any influence over how my data are used?

You have, of course, the sole right to decide whether — and if so for what purposes — we are allowed to use your data. For example, you can subscribe to a newsletter. You can also cancel this subscription at any time. Usually, there will be a link at the end of the newsletter which will allow you to easily unsubscribe from the newsletter. It is also entirely up to you  to decide whether we are allowed to use your data for consulting, advertising and market research purposes. In this case too, any consent that you give can be revoked again at any time.

Will my data be passed on to third parties?

We use personal data internally and for customer relations purposes only. No data will be passed on to third parties without the required consent from you. The collection of personal data and the communication of the latter to public authorities and government institutions which are entitled to receive information will only take place as stipulated by the relevant legislation and/or if we are required to do so by court order. All of our employees and service providers are placed under an obligation to maintain confidentiality and to observe the data protection regulations.

How can I check, correct or delete my data?

In accordance with sections 34 and 6b of the German Federal Data Protection Act, users have the right to be informed free of charge about what personal data of theirs is stored. In addition, the law also entitles users to correct, block and delete these personal data. Please contact us directly in all such cases.

Will this privacy statement be changed?

Due to current circumstances such as an amendment of the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), we will — if required — update this privacy statement.

Technical implementation & realisation

Auctores GmbH
Auctores GmbH
Amberger Straße 82
92318 Neumarkt, Germany

Tel.: +49 +9181 5198-0
Fax: +49 +9181 5198-200
E-mail: info@auctores.de
Web: www.auctores.de